Maumee Andy Bates Freshman Invitational Maumee High School, Maumee, OH December 5, 2015 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Whitmer | 192.0 | | 2. | Bowling Green | 182.0 | | 3. | Lake | 180.0 | | 4. | Toledo C.C. | 131.5 | | 5. | Maumee | 100.0 | | 6. | Syl. Northview | 83.0 | | 7. | St. John's Jesuit | 73.5 | | 8. | St. Francis | 45.0 | | 9. | Swanton | 29.5 | | 10. | Rossford | 16.0 | | 11. | Syl. Southview | 13.0 | | Round 5 Bye points added |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
98:1x6 | Tom Chonko*SW (X1) pin Tim Walker (Lake) | | 3:04 |
| Zack Schaller (Swanton) pin Tucker Garn (Syl. Northview) | | 5:41 |
106:1x6 | JT Pickens (Bowling Green) pin Dustin Keil (Maumee) | | 1:58 |
| Gabriel Noe (St. John's Jesuit) maj. dec. Elijiah Gilbert (Whitmer) | | md13-5 |
113:1x6 | August Eschedor (Bowling Green) dec. Tyler Haygood (Lake) | | 8-2 |
| Hasan Wisam*NO (X1) dec. Kyle Mitchell (Syl. Northview) | | 6-3 |
120:1x6 | Matt Stewart (Whitmer) pin Mazen Knestrick (Syl. Southview) | | 1:59 |
| Johnny Guyton (Lake) pin Brandon McDaniel (Bowling Green) | | 1:04 |
126:1x6 | Gabe Bertok (Lake) dec. Dylan Bezeau*NO (X1) | | 10-5 |
| Cresencio Soto (Toledo C.C.) pin Serenity Thomas (Whitmer) | | 0:21 |
132:2x4 | 1st-Jaron Henry (Lake) pin Nicholas Shire (Bowling Green) | | 2:57 |
| 3rd- Alec Herbster (Maumee) pin Jay Martinez*NO (X3) | | 2:59 |
| 5th-Alexander Fitzgerald*MA (X2) pin Hunter Morgan (Syl. Northview) | | 4:13 |
| 7th-Seth Curtis-McCormack (St. Francis) pin Dawson Howard (St. John's Jesuit) | | 4:48 |
138:1x6 | Justin Cole (Lake) pin Devin Takas (Whitmer) | | 3:40 |
| Kamron Rodriguez (Syl. Northview) dec. Anthony Foulk (Rossford) | | 6-2 |
| Tyler Wells (Maumee) pin Stephen Tokar (St. Francis) | | 1:44 |
145:1x6 | Eric Mathis (Whitmer) pin Quinten Wiese*MA (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Gavin Mintey (Bowling Green) dec. Mike Humason (Syl. Northview) | | 13-6 |
| Alan Conboy (Maumee) pin Ryan Eligon (X2) | | 3:41 |
152:1x6 | Conner Pinkham*TCC (X1) pin Nick Harrison (Whitmer) | | 0:51 |
| Drew Homan (Toledo C.C.) pin Lucas Burton (Syl. Northview) | | 0:55 |
170:2x4 | 1st- Mark Thomas (Whitmer) Default Anikin Meeker (Toledo C.C.) | | Default |
| 3rd-Beha Awwad (Syl. Northview) pin Zach Burton*NO (X1) | | 1:52 |
| 5th-Kyle Cook*WH (X2) dec. Jacob Daniels (St. John's Jesuit) | | 4-3 |
| 7th-Chase Allen (Lake) Bye Bye | | Bye |
182:1x6 | Kobe Sperry (Bowling Green) pin Cody Shramek*TCC (X1) | | 0:47 |
| Devyn Nearhood (Toledo C.C.) pin John Anderson (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:33 |
195:1x6 | Oskar Klear (St. Francis) pin Chase DuPree (St. John's Jesuit) | | 3:40 |
220:1x6 | Mason McNally (Lake) pin Artist Traynum (St. Francis) | | 3:06 |
| Sid Grames (Bowling Green) pin Nate Schultz (Whitmer) | | 1:25 |
|
Sixth Round |
98:1x6 | Zack Schaller (Swanton) pin Tom Chonko*SW (X1) | | 3:39 |
106:1x6 | JT Pickens (Bowling Green) pin Ryan O'Shea (St. Francis) | | 1:21 |
| Elijiah Gilbert (Whitmer) pin Dustin Keil (Maumee) | | 1:36 |
113:1x6 | Kyle Mitchell (Syl. Northview) maj. dec. Jordan Dankert (Rossford) | | md12-1 |
| Tyler Haygood (Lake) maj. dec. Hasan Wisam*NO (X1) | | md14-2 |
120:1x6 | Johnny Guyton (Lake) pin Mazen Knestrick (Syl. Southview) | | 1:57 |
126:1x6 | Cresencio Soto (Toledo C.C.) pin Dylan Bezeau*NO (X1) | | 3:27 |
132:2x4 | Jaron Henry (Lake) dec. Jay Martinez*NO (X3) | | 7-2 |
| Nicholas Shire (Bowling Green) pin Alec Herbster (Maumee) | | 3:30 |
| Hunter Morgan (Syl. Northview) dec. Dawson Howard (St. John's Jesuit) | | 12-6 |
| Alexander Fitzgerald*MA (X2) pin Seth Curtis-McCormack (St. Francis) | | 3:17 |
138:1x6 | Justin Cole (Lake) pin Tyler Wells (Maumee) | | 2:51 |
| Anthony Foulk (Rossford) pin Stephen Tokar (St. Francis) | | 1:47 |
| Devin Takas (Whitmer) dec. Kamron Rodriguez (Syl. Northview) | | 5-3 |
145:1x6 | Eric Mathis (Whitmer) pin Alan Conboy (Maumee) | | 1:46 |
| Ryan Eligon (X2) pin Mike Humason (Syl. Northview) | | 1:49 |
| Gavin Mintey (Bowling Green) pin Quinten Wiese*MA (X1) | | 2:39 |
152:1x6 | Chase Mouch (St. John's Jesuit) pin Lucas Burton (Syl. Northview) | | 1:06 |
| Drew Homan (Toledo C.C.) pin Nick Harrison (Whitmer) | | 4:24 |
170:2x4 | Mark Thomas (Whitmer) pin Beha Awwad (Syl. Northview) | | 1:14 |
| Anikin Meeker (Toledo C.C.) pin Zach Burton*NO (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Jacob Daniels (St. John's Jesuit) tech. fall Chase Allen (Lake) | | tf16-1 |
| Kyle Cook*WH (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
182:1x6 | Kobe Sperry (Bowling Green) pin Devyn Nearhood (Toledo C.C.) | | 0:19 |
| Quinn Cook (Whitmer) pin John Anderson (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:36 |
195:1x6 | Zheng Zhuang (Maumee) pin Chase DuPree (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:57 |
220:1x6 | Zairrayon Mims (Toledo C.C.) dec. Nate Schultz (Whitmer) | | 12-6 |
| Sid Grames (Bowling Green) pin Mason McNally (Lake) | | 3:54 |
|
Third Round |
98:1x6 | Tom Chonko*SW (X1) pin Tucker Garn (Syl. Northview) | | 5:05 |
106:1x6 | JT Pickens (Bowling Green) pin Elijiah Gilbert (Whitmer) | | 5:56 |
| Gabriel Noe (St. John's Jesuit) pin Ryan O'Shea (St. Francis) | | 2:21 |
113:1x6 | August Eschedor (Bowling Green) pin Jordan Dankert (Rossford) | | 0:54 |
| Tyler Haygood (Lake) dec. Kyle Mitchell (Syl. Northview) | | 7-5 |
120:1x6 | Johnny Guyton (Lake) pin Matt Stewart (Whitmer) | | 0:56 |
126:1x6 | Dylan Bezeau*NO (X1) pin Serenity Thomas (Whitmer) | | 0:59 |
132:2x4 | Hunter Morgan (Syl. Northview) dec. Seth Curtis-McCormack (St. Francis) | | 15-9 |
| Jay Martinez*NO (X3) pin Nicholas Shire (Bowling Green) | | 5:58 |
| Alec Herbster (Maumee) maj. dec. Jaron Henry (Lake) | | md11-0 |
| Alexander Fitzgerald*MA (X2) pin Dawson Howard (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:58 |
138:1x6 | Justin Cole (Lake) pin Kamron Rodriguez (Syl. Northview) | | 0:44 |
| Tyler Wells (Maumee) pin Anthony Foulk (Rossford) | | 2:32 |
| Devin Takas (Whitmer) pin Stephen Tokar (St. Francis) | | 1:05 |
145:1x6 | Eric Mathis (Whitmer) pin Gavin Mintey (Bowling Green) | | 3:19 |
| Ryan Eligon (X2) pin Quinten Wiese*MA (X1) | | 2:34 |
| Alan Conboy (Maumee) pin Mike Humason (Syl. Northview) | | 2:53 |
152:1x6 | Conner Pinkham*TCC (X1) pin Chase Mouch (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:58 |
| Nick Harrison (Whitmer) maj. dec. Lucas Burton (Syl. Northview) | | md19-6 |
170:2x4 | Mark Thomas (Whitmer) pin Chase Allen (Lake) | | 0:29 |
| Anikin Meeker (Toledo C.C.) pin Beha Awwad (Syl. Northview) | | 1:23 |
| Kyle Cook*WH (X2) pin Jacob Daniels (St. John's Jesuit) | | 3:26 |
182:1x6 | Kobe Sperry (Bowling Green) pin John Anderson (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:12 |
| Quinn Cook (Whitmer) pin Cody Shramek*TCC (X1) | | 0:39 |
195:1x6 | Zheng Zhuang (Maumee) pin Oskar Klear (St. Francis) | | 0:42 |
220:1x6 | Mason McNally (Lake) pin Nate Schultz (Whitmer) | | 3:25 |
| Zairrayon Mims (Toledo C.C.) pin Artist Traynum (St. Francis) | | 5:35 |
|
Second Round |
98:1x6 | Tim Walker (Lake) dec. Tucker Garn (Syl. Northview) | | 8-4 |
106:1x6 | JT Pickens (Bowling Green) pin Gabriel Noe (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:31 |
| Ryan O'Shea (St. Francis) pin Dustin Keil (Maumee) | | 3:59 |
113:1x6 | August Eschedor (Bowling Green) pin Kyle Mitchell (Syl. Northview) | | 3:34 |
| Hasan Wisam*NO (X1) dec. Jordan Dankert (Rossford) | | 4-0 |
120:1x6 | Matt Stewart (Whitmer) dec. Brandon McDaniel (Bowling Green) | | 8-2 |
126:1x6 | Gabe Bertok (Lake) pin Serenity Thomas (Whitmer) | | 3:11 |
132:2x4 | Nicholas Shire (Bowling Green) pin Seth Curtis-McCormack (St. Francis) | | 1:23 |
| Jay Martinez*NO (X3) pin Hunter Morgan (Syl. Northview) | | 4:53 |
| Alec Herbster (Maumee) pin Alexander Fitzgerald*MA (X2) | | 0:22 |
| Jaron Henry (Lake) pin Dawson Howard (St. John's Jesuit) | | 5:59 |
138:1x6 | Justin Cole (Lake) pin Anthony Foulk (Rossford) | | 3:34 |
| Kamron Rodriguez (Syl. Northview) pin Stephen Tokar (St. Francis) | | 1:12 |
| Devin Takas (Whitmer) maj. dec. Tyler Wells (Maumee) | | md14-2 |
145:1x6 | Eric Mathis (Whitmer) pin Mike Humason (Syl. Northview) | | 0:49 |
| Gavin Mintey (Bowling Green) dec. Ryan Eligon (X2) | | 7-6 |
| Alan Conboy (Maumee) pin Quinten Wiese*MA (X1) | | 2:24 |
152:1x6 | Conner Pinkham*TCC (X1) pin Lucas Burton (Syl. Northview) | | 1:12 |
| Drew Homan (Toledo C.C.) pin Chase Mouch (St. John's Jesuit) | | 5:50 |
170:2x4 | Zach Burton*NO (X1) pin Chase Allen (Lake) | | 1:04 |
| Anikin Meeker (Toledo C.C.) pin Jacob Daniels (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:43 |
| Beha Awwad (Syl. Northview) pin Kyle Cook*WH (X2) | | 2:55 |
182:1x6 | John Anderson (St. John's Jesuit) pin Cody Shramek*TCC (X1) | | 1:08 |
| Quinn Cook (Whitmer) pin Devyn Nearhood (Toledo C.C.) | | 0:51 |
220:1x6 | Nate Schultz (Whitmer) pin Artist Traynum (St. Francis) | | 2:39 |
| Sid Grames (Bowling Green) pin Zairrayon Mims (Toledo C.C.) | | 1:04 |
|
First Round |
98:1x6 | Zack Schaller (Swanton) tech. fall Tim Walker (Lake) | | tf18-3 |
106:1x6 | Gabriel Noe (St. John's Jesuit) maj. dec. Dustin Keil (Maumee) | | md16-6 |
| Elijiah Gilbert (Whitmer) pin Ryan O'Shea (St. Francis) | | 1:20 |
113:1x6 | August Eschedor (Bowling Green) dec. Hasan Wisam*NO (X1) | | 7-0 |
| Tyler Haygood (Lake) pin Jordan Dankert (Rossford) | | 5:13 |
120:1x6 | Mazen Knestrick (Syl. Southview) dec. Brandon McDaniel (Bowling Green) | | 5-4 |
126:1x6 | Cresencio Soto (Toledo C.C.) tech. fall Gabe Bertok (Lake) | | tf18-2 |
132:2x4 | Nicholas Shire (Bowling Green) pin Hunter Morgan (Syl. Northview) | | 3:02 |
| Jay Martinez*NO (X3) pin Seth Curtis-McCormack (St. Francis) | | 1:46 |
| Alec Herbster (Maumee) pin Dawson Howard (St. John's Jesuit) | | 3:35 |
| Jaron Henry (Lake) pin Alexander Fitzgerald*MA (X2) | | 3:59 |
138:1x6 | Justin Cole (Lake) pin Stephen Tokar (St. Francis) | | 1:08 |
| Tyler Wells (Maumee) dec. Kamron Rodriguez (Syl. Northview) | | 12-6 |
| Devin Takas (Whitmer) pin Anthony Foulk (Rossford) | | 1:55 |
145:1x6 | Eric Mathis (Whitmer) pin Ryan Eligon (X2) | | 1:29 |
| Alan Conboy (Maumee) dec. Gavin Mintey (Bowling Green) | | 7-2 |
| Quinten Wiese*MA (X1) dec. Mike Humason (Syl. Northview) | | 5-2 |
152:1x6 | Conner Pinkham*TCC (X1) pin Drew Homan (Toledo C.C.) | | 3:57 |
| Chase Mouch (St. John's Jesuit) pin Nick Harrison (Whitmer) | | 3:20 |
170:2x4 | Mark Thomas (Whitmer) pin Zach Burton*NO (X1) | | 3:00 |
| Anikin Meeker (Toledo C.C.) dec. Kyle Cook*WH (X2) | | 8-5 |
| Beha Awwad (Syl. Northview) pin Jacob Daniels (St. John's Jesuit) | | 3:30 |
182:1x6 | Kobe Sperry (Bowling Green) pin Quinn Cook (Whitmer) | | 1:56 |
| Devyn Nearhood (Toledo C.C.) pin Cody Shramek*TCC (X1) | | 0:48 |
220:1x6 | Mason McNally (Lake) pin Zairrayon Mims (Toledo C.C.) | | 0:51 |
| Sid Grames (Bowling Green) pin Artist Traynum (St. Francis) | | 1:47 |
285:1x6 | Andreas Montoya (Toledo C.C.) dec. First LastName (SchoolName) | | 1-0 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-20-2015 08:12:57 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2015 |